to bottom to top

Center for International Legal Studies

World Intellectual Property Rights and Remedies

Dennis Campbell, ed.

Chapters

Argentina (Mr Fernando M. Alonso)

Australia (Mr. André Meyer)

Austria - Laws with Commentary (Dr. Friedrich Schwank)

Belgium - Laws with Commentary (Ms. Christine De Keersmaeker)

Berne Convention (Mr. Dominik Eickemeier)

Brazil (Mr José Mauro Decoussau Machado)

Brussels Satellite Convention (Ms. Astrid Luedtke)

Bulgaria (Ms Bilyana Angelova)

Canada (Ms Janine MacNeil)

China (Ms. Sheila O'Donnell)

Costa Rica (Mr Simón Valverde)

Cyprus - Laws with Commentary (Ms Ramona Livera)

Denmark (Mr Frank Jørgensen)

Estonia (Ms. Viive Kaur)

European Union (Mr. Ivo Rungg)

Finland (Mr. Rainer Hilli)

Germany (Dr. Andreas Ebert-Weidenfeller)

Greece (Mr Spyros G. Alexandris)

Hong Kong (Ms. Andrea S.Y. Fong)

Hungary (Dr. Péter Nógrádi)

India (Mr. Sajai Singh)

Indonesia (Mr. Daru Lukiantono)

Ireland (Ms. Patricia McGovern)

Israel (Mr. Eran Presenti)

Israel - Laws with Commentary (Mr. L. Marc Zell)

Italy (Ms Ruthann Granito Niosi)

Japan (Mr. Takashi B. Yamamoto)

Japan - Laws with Commentary (Mr. Takashi B. Yamamoto)

Lisbon Agreement (Mr. Florian Geyer)

Lithuania (Dr. Stasys Drazdauskas)

Locarno Agreement (Mr. Thorsten A. Wieland)

Madrid System (Mr. Adrian Smith)

Malaysia (Ms. Hong Koon Teh)

Malaysia - Laws with Commentary (Ms. Karen Abraham)

New Zealand (Mr. Erich Bachmann)

New Zealand - Laws with Commentary (Mr. Quinn Miller)

Norway (Mr. Amund Brede Svendsen)

Paris Convention for the Protection of Industrial Property (Mr. Seth M. Reiss)

Patent Cooperation Treaty (Mr. Daniel E. Altman)

Patent Law Treaty (Dr. Anton Horn)

Peru (Ms María Del Carmen Alvarado)

Philippines (Mr Victor N. De Leon)

Philippines - Laws with Commentary (Ms. Mylene Marcia-Creencia)

Poland (Mr Maciej Kubiak)

Portugal (Mr. Antonio Corte-Real)

Portugal - Laws with Commentary (Ms Sofia Peixoto Duarte)

Romania (Mr. Ciprian Dragomir)

Russia (Mr. Vladimir Biriulin)

Singapore Treaty on the Laws of Trademarks (Ms. Shamin Raghunandan)

Slovak Republic (Dr. Ján Lazur)

South Africa (Ms Likonelo Magagula)

South Africa - Laws with Commentary (Mr. Mark Kemp)

Spain (Mr Santiago Nadal)

Sri Lanka (Mr. John Wilson, Jr.)

Sweden (Mr. Jan Ramkvist)

Taiwan (Mr. Thomas Q.T. Tsai)

Taiwan - Laws with Commentary (Ms. Crystal J Chen)

Trips Agreement (Mr. William H. Jones)

Turkey (Ms Mutlu Yildirim Köse)

Ukraine (Ms Svitlana Gusak)

United Kingdom (Mr John Olsen)

United States - Laws with Commentary (Mr. Noel L. Allen)

Universal Copyright Convention (Mr. Alasdair Poore)

Vietnam (Ms Dang Thi Hong Nga)